Download Low Quality - 240p Download Medium Quality - 360p Download HD - 720p Mp3

Boosie Badazz - Mercy On My Soul (Ft. Jeezy & Akelee) [TD2CH] [ORIGINAL HQ-1080pᴴᴰ] + Lyrics YT-DCT - Urban-Vibes.co.uk
Published: 4 years ago By: MUSIC KILLAZ™

By: MUSIC KILLAZ™Published: 4 years ago

2, 886, 937 views

33, 230 Likes   1, 685 Dislikes

Boosie Badazz - Mercy On My Soul (Feat. Jeezy & Akelee) [TD2CH] [Original Song]
Presented by Trill Entertainment
Album "Touch Down 2 Cause Hell" on iTunes:

Boosie Badazz @ Net:
Website: http://www.BoosieJustice.com
Tumblr: http://realboosiebadazz.tumblr.com/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/boosieofficial
Instagram: http://instagram.com/officialboosieig

Contact: BOOSIEMGMT@GMAIL.COM

Lyrics: Boosie Badazz - Mercy On My Soul

[Intro Akelee]
Have mercy on my soul, shine on

[Hook Akelee]
Have have mercy, have have mercy
On my soul, shine on me
Lord shine on, oh

[Verse 1 Boosie Badazz]
First off I wanna apologise
Every time I made my momma cry
Leaving these pussy ass niggas traumatized
All the bad names I called ya when Lil Bleek and Lil Ivy died
Bless me over and over again
I know he bless me the more I was sin
Guess I was moving too fast in the wind
Got tied and pulled my ass in the pin
Now I'm looking at the past, thinking 'bout the future
Glad I got another chance, see ya feeling's mutual
Protect me in the streets when the times got crucial
When niggas slung iron, you made me blind to the shooters
And now I'm all alone and I'm calling on you daily
Asking for forgiveness and I'm asking you to save me
Protect my T-lady, don't stress my old lady
And you and I know how much I love my seven babies

[Hook Akelee]

[Verse 2 Jeezy]
Thinking 'bout them nights that my momma cried
Only son since my only brother died
Surgery on surgery, I can feel the pain
Have mercy on the Lord, please don't let her hurt again
God you blessed my auntie Brenda be the living proof
Had a tumor in the brain size of a grapefruit
It's for them ghetto saviors that's living major
Now they missing like the flight 370 to Malaysia
We was skinning and grinning, thought we was winning
Heard it's hot in hell so I'm packing linen
And lately my conscience be shaking me, waking me right up out my sleep
Keeping it 100 I ain't sleep in 'bout a week, hey look
Gotta do it for my little cousin, Chastity
See her boyfriend took her life
When I think about the daughter that she left behind
Pardon me, can't let you see a gangsta cry, Lord have mercy

[Hook Akelee]

[Verse 3: Boosie Badazz]
I was lost in a world-wind, now I'm sorry
Five different baby mama's coulda been on Maury
Staying up all night, smoking purp for hours
Can't even get my ass off to church a couple hours
Beefing with the enemy, teaching my son wrong things
In and out the hospital on that strong lane
Looking at the phone ring knowing it's my auntie
Knowing that she tryna pray for me, but I don't accept it
Now I'm selfish, not to others but myself
Cause I'm feeling like nobody know my struggle, just my wealth
But that was then and this is now and since you gave me another chance
God man I'mma promise I make ya proud
A lotta times I screamed to ya, felt like you ain't hear me
You ain't heard me cause I wasn't worthy, sins dirty dirty
Thugs cry, no lie had to hit my niece
Like please please, have mercy on me

[Hook]

Boosie Badazz - Mercy On My Soul (Feat. Jeezy & Akelee)

Background Information: Boosie Badazz
Birth name: Torrence Hatch
Also known as: Lil Boosie
Born: November 14, 1982
Origin: Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.
Genres: Southern Hip Hop / Rap
Occupations: Rapper
Years active: 1998--present

Labels:
- Trill Entertainment
- Asylum
- Atlantic Records
- Warner Bros. Records
- Bad Azz Entertainment

Associated acts:
- Webbie
- Lil Trill
- C-Loc
- Pimp C
- Foxx
- LoLa Monroe
- Trae Tha Truth
- C-Murder
- Locco
- Quick
- Young Hustle
- Lil Phat

Boosie Badazz - Mercy On My Soul (Feat. Jeezy & Akelee) [Original Track]

Report form

Related Videos